Is Chefmaster Liqua-Gel Food Color, 10.5-Ounce, Black Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerine, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Fd&c Colors
Check Chefmaster Liqua-Gel Food Color, 10.5-Ounce, Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefmaster Liqua-Gel Food Color, 10.5-Ounce, Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Chefmaster Liqua-Gel Food Color, 10.5-Ounce, Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


