Is Chefmaster Liqua-Gel Food Color, 10.5-Ounce, Super Red Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerine, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Fd&c Colors
Check Chefmaster Liqua-Gel Food Color, 10.5-Ounce, Super Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefmaster Liqua-Gel Food Color, 10.5-Ounce, Super Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Chefmaster Liqua-Gel Food Color, 10.5-Ounce, Super Red is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingCooking


