Is Chef's Choice Capers Non Pareillers (5-7mm) in Vinegar 110g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capers (54%), Water, Vinegar, Salt.

Check Chef's Choice Capers Non Pareillers (5-7mm) in Vinegar 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavorySalty
Texture
TenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingTopping