Is Chef's Choice Certified Organic Chickpea Couscous Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpea Flour, Water. May Contain Traces Of Gluten.

Check Chef's Choice Certified Organic Chickpea Couscous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladStir Fry