Is Chef's Choice Certified Organic Tomatoes Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice.
Check Chef's Choice Certified Organic Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Choice Certified Organic Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSoupTopping


