Is Chefs Choice Satay Sauce 150ml Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Massaman Curry Paste (Lemongrass, Red Chilli, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Galingale, Spices (Coriander Seed, Fennel, Mace, Nutmeg Seed, Cinnamon, Clove, Cardamom, Pepper)), Peanut, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Chefs Choice Satay Sauce 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs Choice Satay Sauce 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chefs Choice Satay Sauce 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


