Is Chefs Choice Satay Sauce 150ml Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Massaman Curry Paste (Lemongrass, Red Chilli, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Galingale, Spices (Coriander Seed, Fennel, Mace, Nutmeg Seed, Cinnamon, Clove, Cardamom, Pepper)), Peanut, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Chefs Choice Satay Sauce 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs Choice Satay Sauce 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chefs Choice Satay Sauce 150ml is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping


