Is Chef's Choice Wild Caught Pasteurized Crab Meat Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED SWIMMING CRABMEAT (PORTUNUS HAANII), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION)

Check Chef's Choice Wild Caught Pasteurized Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladMeal Prep