Is Chef's Club Aromatic Sea Salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea salt, spices and herbs, yeast extract, palm oil, dehydrated onion, citric acid, seaweed, silica, natural lemon flavor
Check Chef's Club Aromatic Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Club Aromatic Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavoryCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


