Is Chef's Companion Cream Soup Base Mix No Added MSG, 24 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Salt, Corn Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Tomato Powder, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Contains: Milk
Check Chef's Companion Cream Soup Base Mix No Added MSG, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Companion Cream Soup Base Mix No Added MSG, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef's Companion Cream Soup Base Mix No Added MSG, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


