Is Chef's Companion Cream Soup Base Mix No Added MSG, 24 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Salt, Corn Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Tomato Powder, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Contains: Milk
Check Chef's Companion Cream Soup Base Mix No Added MSG, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Companion Cream Soup Base Mix No Added MSG, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef's Companion Cream Soup Base Mix No Added MSG, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


