Is Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Salt, Guar And Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


