Is Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Salt, Guar And Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


