Is Chef's Counter Margherita - Wood Fired Pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomato Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Salt, Ground Oregano), Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, Hard Cheese (pasteurized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Basil Leaves. Contains Wheat and Milk.

Check Chef's Counter Margherita - Wood Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking