Is Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Clear, savory liquid with a smooth, light-bodied texture and restrained savory depth. Commonly used to build soups, sauces, risottos, grains, and braises, it imparts a consistent savory backbone. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, versatility, and reliable flavor concentration, with occasional comments about intensity, packaging ease, and easy, dependable storage availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken stock (water, concentrated chicken stock), contains less than 2% of salt, natural flavor, yeast extract, dextrose, celery juice concentrate, citric acid, sage extract, caramel color.

Check Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep