Is Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter milk solids
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- whey
butter milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes* (Potatoes, Freshness protected by sodium bisulfite), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Whey, Parmesan cheese, (Part skim milk, Cheese cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices including Basil, Oregano Rosemary, Thyme), Garlic powder, Butter milk solids, Citric acid, Parsley*, Extractives of Turmeric and annatto (Color). *Dried
Check Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


