Is Chef's Cupboard Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes (potato Flakes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate [preservative], Sodium Bisulfite [preservative], Citric Acid [preservative]).
Check Chef's Cupboard Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Flake, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


