No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Chef's Cupboard Stock Powder Chicken Flavour Salt Reduced Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rice Flour, Mineral Sait (508), Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Celex Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein Extract, Ur Enhancer (635), Ground Turmeric; Caramelised Sugar, Parsley Flakes. Contains Soy.

Check Chef's Cupboard Stock Powder Chicken Flavour Salt Reduced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Soy Free? Chef's Cupboard Stock Powder Chicken Flavour Salt Reduced | Spoonful