Is Chef's Cupboard White Sauce Mix Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Thickeners (1422 [Water, Preservative (220) (Sulphites)], 415), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (101)), Milk Solids, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil. CONTAINS SULPHITES, MILK.
Check Chef's Cupboard White Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard White Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping


