Is Chef's Cut Original Smokehouse Smoked Beef & Pork Sticks, Original Smokehouse Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CHERRY POWDER. ENCASED IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Chef's Cut Original Smokehouse Smoked Beef & Pork Sticks, Original Smokehouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cut Original Smokehouse Smoked Beef & Pork Sticks, Original Smokehouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDenseTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


