Is Chef's Cut Real Jerky Co. 16 Original Smokehouse Smoked Beef And Pork Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • in colored beef collagen casing
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Pork, Beef, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Ground Mustard, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Cherry Juice Powder, in Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Chef's Cut Real Jerky Co. 16 Original Smokehouse Smoked Beef And Pork Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Dried

Flavor
SavoryPepperySmokySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go