Is Chef's Cut Real Teriyaki Turkey Jerky Original Recipe Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural hickory smoke flavor
  • natural flavorings
  • lactic acid
  • cultured dextrose
  • +1 more

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Soy Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Green Tea Extract, Mustard Oil), Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Horseradish (Horseradish Roots, Vinegar, Salt And Mustard Oil), Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Molasses, Caramel Color And Salt), Less Than 2%: Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Contains Soy And Anchovies

Check Chef's Cut Real Teriyaki Turkey Jerky Original Recipe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef's Cut Real Teriyaki Turkey Jerky Original Recipe is available at 5 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep