Is Chef's Cut Zero Sugar Original Pork & Beef Stick, 1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • cherry juice powder beef collagen casing
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CHERRY JUICE POWDER BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Chef's Cut Zero Sugar Original Pork & Beef Stick, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef's Cut Zero Sugar Original Pork & Beef Stick, 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch