Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Chef's Garden Indian Korma Curry Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil, Tomatoes, Onions, Garlic, Sugar, Selected Indian Spices, Vegetable Gum (412, 415), Water Added.

Check Chef's Garden Indian Korma Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Chef's Garden Indian Korma Curry Sauce | Spoonful