Is Chef's Larder Burger Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Powder, Tomato Paste (2%), Mustard Powder (1.5%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Onion Powder, Paprika, Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Mustard.
Check Chef's Larder Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Larder Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Dipping SauceTopping


