Is Chef's Larder Burger Sauce Soy Free?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Powder, Tomato Paste (2%), Mustard Powder (1.5%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Onion Powder, Paprika, Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Mustard.
Check Chef's Larder Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Larder Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


