Is Chef's Larder Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Maltodextrin, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce, Garlic Pur�e (contains Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Black Pepper, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Worcestershire Sauce Contains: Water, Malt Vinegar (barley), Cane Molasses, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Rice Flour. Contains Egg, Barley, Milk, Including Cereals Containing Gluten/
Check Chef's Larder Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Larder Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


