Is Chef's Larder Chipotle Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (24%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Chipotle Chilli Paste (3%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Chipotle Chilli Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid), Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (2%), Smoked Paprika, Salt, Dried Crushed Chillies, Dried Red Peppers, Onion Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Cayenne Pepper, Sunflower Oil.

Check Chef's Larder Chipotle Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingCooking