Is Chef's Nino's Make It Mexican Authentic Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chili Powder (spices, salt, garlic powder, and silicon dioxide added to prevent caking), Ground Cumin, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Lime Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids, Lime Oil) , Red Pepper, Tri-Calcium Phosphate (to prevent caking).
Check Chef's Nino's Make It Mexican Authentic Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Nino's Make It Mexican Authentic Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


