Is Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, dark chocolate flavor with a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to make mochas, flavor lattes, top ice cream and desserts, or drizzle over pastries. Reviewers praise its intense chocolate profile and versatility, noting easy mixing and consistent consistency, while some report it can taste overly sweet or slightly artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Dutch Breakfast Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeToppingGarnishingDrinking