Is Chef's Quality Rainbow Sprinkles Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, FD&C Colors (Yellow #6 Lake, Yellow #5 Lake, Blue #1 Lake, Red #40 Lake, Red #3Dye), Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Cellulose Gum.

Check Chef's Quality Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking