Is Chef's Quality taco seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, corn meal, spices paprika, and garlic supplier # 70323 tsc mfg date: 07-16-20

Check Chef's Quality taco seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling