Is Chefs World Hokkien Noodles Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (67%), Water, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Acidity Regulators (270, 260, 575, 296, 325, 350), Colour (Turmeric)
Check Chefs World Hokkien Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs World Hokkien Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Chefs World Hokkien Noodles is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal PrepCooking


