Is Chefs World Udon Noodles Japanese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 1442
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (64%), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 260, 575, 296, 325, 350), Thickener (405)
Check Chefs World Udon Noodles Japanese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs World Udon Noodles Japanese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz.
Lotus Foods Rice Is Life Brown Udon Rice Noodles 100% Organic Brown Rice
Hakubaku Organic Soba Japanese Buckwheat Noodles - 9.5 Oz
Maruchan Yakisoba Home-Style Japanese Noodles Chicken Flavor 4oz CTN
Sapporo Ichiban Japanese Style Original Flavored Noodles and Soup
Where to buy
Chefs World Udon Noodles Japanese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


