Is Chefs World Udon Noodles Japanese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (64%), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 260, 575, 296, 325, 350), Thickener (405)
Check Chefs World Udon Noodles Japanese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs World Udon Noodles Japanese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chefs World Udon Noodles Japanese is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


