Is CHELADA Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHILI PEPPER POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POLYSORBATE 80 , XANTHAM GUM , PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE , VITAMIN C , SODIUM BENZOATE , POTASSIUM SORBATE . MAY CONTAIN BLUE POPPY SEED , GROUND CARDAMON , GARLIC POWDER , BAY LEAF GROUND , SESAME SEED POWDER.
Check CHELADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHELADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySaltySweetSour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing


