Is Cher-Make Garlic Summer Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef , Pork , Salt , Flavorings , Dextrose , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Cher-Make Garlic Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cher-Make Garlic Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cher-Make Garlic Summer Sausage is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling


