Is Cherchies Chardonnay Lime & Cilantro Seasoning Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Lime Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric With Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking

Check Cherchies Chardonnay Lime & Cilantro Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cherchies Chardonnay Lime & Cilantro Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishing