Is Cheribundi Cherry Cranberry Refresh Juice Drink, 16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tart Cherry Juice, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Cheribundi Cherry Cranberry Refresh Juice Drink, 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheribundi Cherry Cranberry Refresh Juice Drink, 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Cheribundi Cherry Cranberry Refresh Juice Drink, 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


