Is Cheribundi Performance Protein Tart Cherry Juice, 8 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TART CHERRY JUICE (NOT FROM CONCENTRATE), WATER, WHEY PROTEIN (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE [MILK], PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (THIAMINE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), MALTODEXTRIN
Check Cheribundi Performance Protein Tart Cherry Juice, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheribundi Performance Protein Tart Cherry Juice, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
PB2 Performance Peanut Protein With Dutch Cocoa Plant Powder
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Kodiak Protein-Packed Cherry Granola Bar S'mores
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


