Is Cherie Sweet Heart Certified Organic Matcha Superfood Mix Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheatgrass powder
organic wheatgrass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Matcha Powder, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Moringa Leaf Powder, Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder.
Check Cherie Sweet Heart Certified Organic Matcha Superfood Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherie Sweet Heart Certified Organic Matcha Superfood Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie


