Is CHERRIES COVERED WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin an emulsifier
soya lecithin an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOYA LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), CHERRIES TREATED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE A PRESERVATIVE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).
Check CHERRIES COVERED WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRIES COVERED WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Piece


