Is Jude's Cherries & Cream Ice Cream 460ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- fresh double cream
- milk
- fresh whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk , Fresh Double Cream ( Milk ) (18%), Cherry Sauce (14.5%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Amarena Cherry Juice (2%), Thickener (Agar-Agar), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Colour (Natural Beta Carotene), Bourbon Vanilla Extract
Check Jude's Cherries & Cream Ice Cream 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Cherries & Cream Ice Cream 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


