Is Cherries Glace Red Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cherries, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Natural Colour (from Red Potato, Red Radish, Apple & Cherry), Food Acid (330), Preservative (211).
Check Cherries Glace Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherries Glace Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


