Is CHERRIES JUBILEE ICE CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, LUXARDO CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, MARASCA CHERRY JUICE, GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL COLOR, MARASCHINO FLAVOR), TAPIOCA STARCH, BRANDY FLAVOR (ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE), MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), RED BEET POWDER FOR COLOR.

Check CHERRIES JUBILEE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go