Is CHERRIES JUBILEE MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRIES (USA), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (USA), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CASHEWS (VIETNAM, BRAZIL), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check CHERRIES JUBILEE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go