Is CHERRY & ALMOND BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, CHERRY & ALMOND BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond butter
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic dried coconut flakes

organic almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC 70% DARK CHOCOLATE (*ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), *ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, WATER, *ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC DRIED CHERRIES, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, FRENCH SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check CHERRY & ALMOND BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, CHERRY & ALMOND BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY & ALMOND BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, CHERRY & ALMOND BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go