Is CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS BARS, CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC HONEY, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE FLOUR), HEMP HEARTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHERRIES, SALT.
Check CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS BARS, CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS BARS, CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


