Is CHERRY ALMOND COOKIE, CHERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almond extract
- blanched almonds
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BLANCHED ALMONDS, DATE PASTE, ALMOND BUTTER, WATER, BING CHERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check CHERRY ALMOND COOKIE, CHERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ALMOND COOKIE, CHERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


