Is CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLKS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping